Playlists 2019

2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003

Playlist 15.02.2019

– Yellow Cap: Rain Is Falling
– Rolando Random & The Young Soul Rebels: I’m In The Mood For A Riot
– The Selecter: Breakdown [live]
– The Specials: The Lunatics
– The Beat: Dem Call It Ska
– The Copacetics with Victor Rice: Dubful Strut
– Jakkle!: Skalloween
– Spicy Roots: Rainy Day In February
– Alton Ellis & The Flames: Dance Crasher
– Napoleon Solo: Amazing Mr. Marvin
– Masons Arms: Sekundenschlaf
– The Frightnrs: All My Tears (Version)
– Phoenix City All Stars: London Calling
– Skarate Kid: Dreamer

Playlist 08.02.2019

– Skarate Kid: Skata 1
– Laurel Aitken: Sahara
– Chango Munks: Skamina
– The Specials: Embarrassed By You
– The Magnetics: Cry To Me
– Berlin Boom Orchestra: Leviathan
– The Scotch Bonnets: Sheena Is A Punk Rocker
– Masons Arms: Wunderbar
– Spicy Roots: Younger Brother
– The Toasters: Malboro Man
– Baba Brooks: Fly Right (aka Straighten Up and Fly Right)
– The Specials: A Message To You, Rudy (Live At Le Bataclan)
– Cartoon Violence: Annie ‚You Don’t Know Me‘
– Contenders: One Time
– Caz Gardiner & The Badasonics: Piece Of My Heart

Playlist 01.02.2019

– David Hillyard & The Rocksteady 7: Burrolero Latino
– Kreuzwort: Kopf ist wach
– Lax Alex Contrax: Major Tom
– The Specials: 10 Commandments
– Napoleon Solo: Viva Copenhagen
– The Beat: If Killing Worked
– Kunn & The Magic Muffins: Make Ska Not War
– Masons Arms: Halt den Mund
– Lord Tanamo: Taller Than You Are
– Spicy Roots: No Changing End
– The Selecter: Frontline [live]
– Rico: Africa
– Archaic 3: Pandora’s Box
– Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra: The Ring

Playlist 25.01.2019

– The Beat: Here We Go Love
– The Busters: Chase Them
– The Bionic Rats: No Bottles No Milk
– The Selecter: On My Radio [live]
– Jakkle!: Il Padrino
– The Prizefighters: Just Let The Music Play
– North East Ska-Jazz Orchestra: Africa
– Spicy Roots: What About Now
– Stranger Cole: Rough & Tough
– Masons Arms: Buntes Land
– David Hillyard & The Rocksteady 7: So Long Cedric
– Rundown Kreeps: Not A Clue
– Stan Or Itchy: Devil Inside
– Caz Gardiner & The Badasonics: The Hard Way

Playlist 18.01.2019

– Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra: True Heart
– Skarface: C’est Ma Vie
– Well Charged: Family Tree
– Skatune Network: What Do You Know About Ska Punk
– The Pandemics: Stop And Get Frisky
– The Skatalites: Garden of Love
– Yellow Cap: Behind The Stars
– Masons Arms: Altbauradau
– Spicy Roots: Most Guarded Rhythm
– David Hillyard & The Rocksteady 7: Kingston Town
– The Specials: Vote For Me
– The Selecter: Danger [live]
– Napoleon Solo: Video Brainwash
– Cartoon Violence: Black Sheep
– The Bartenders: On Her Side

Playlist 11.01.2019

– The Selecter: The Avengers Theme
– The Selecter: Three Minute Hero [live]
– The Bartenders: Dead Man’s Zone
– Masons Arms: Buntes Land
– Fink’s Constant: Atlas
– Runaway Ricochet: The Lounge
– Napoleon Solo: Zombie Girl
– Spicy Roots: Seven Day Weekend
– Skarface: Macho
– Jamaram: Diamond Girl
– Yellow Cap: You Need To Know
– Cartoon Violence: Serpico
– Joey & Butch: You Promised Love
– Caz Gardiner & The Badasonics: With You
– Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra: Glorious
– Mad Caddies: Sleep Long

Playlist 04.01.2019

– Cartoon Violence: Annie
– Yellow Cap: Safe And Sound
– Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra: The Battle Of Tokyo
– Peg & The Rejected: Don’t Take It Out On Me
– Skameleon: Sweet Dreams
– The Selecter: Remember Me
– The Magnetics: Baby Come On
– Spicy Roots: Tomorrow
– The Beat: The Love You Give
– Rhoda Dakar: Back For More
– Napoleon Solo: Open Channel D
– Groundation: Fossil Fuels
– Derrick Morgan: Forward March
– Pama Intl meets Manasseh: Disobedient Dub