Playlists 2004

2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2003

Playlist 17.12.2004:

– Los Placebos: Happy Again
– Let’s Go Bowling: Oatmeal For X-Mas
– Wickeda: Memories
– Bluekilla: Sunshine Reggae
– The Ska Flames: Tokyo Shot
– Tiefenrausch: Der Traum ist aus
– Lo & The Magnetics: This Town’s Unbearable
– MU330: X-Mas Card
– Markscheider Kunst: Jamaica
– The Busters: Be Positive
– Rico: Runaway
– Tschiggedab: Bad English
– Slow Gherkin: Hava Nagilah
– Tiefenrausch: Kleopatra
– St. Petersburg Ska-Jazz Review: Anarchy In The UK
– Intensified: Dynamite
– Marones: Top of The World

Playlist 3.12.2004 (zu Gast: DJ Bernie (Rudeboy’s Delight, Wüste Welle Tübingen)):

– Lo & The Magnetics: Battery & Insult
– General Rudie: Shelter
– St. Petersburg Ska-Jazz Review: St. Petersburg Ska-Jazz Review
– Distemper: Ska Konzert
– Sensi Simon: Trail of My Feet
– Les 100 grammes de têtes: Tit‘ Jamaïque
– The Skatalites: Exodus
– Joe Higgs: I’m The Song That My Enemies Sing
– Andy & Joey: You’re Wondering Now
– Tiefenrausch: Döner
– King Horror: Loch Ness Monster
– The Upsetters: Man From MI5
– Ill At Ease: Red Eyed
– Alton Ellis: Girl I’ve Got A Date

Playlist 19.11.2004:

– Frau Doktor: Auf dem Weg in die Stadt
– Trovaci: Maljciki
– Malarians: I Can’t Go Down
– Mr. Review: The Feeling Is Alright
– The Robustos: I Heard It Through The Grapevine
– Intensified: Miss Ida
– General Rudie: Mirella
– Chris Murray aka Venice Shoreline Chris: Ex-Darling
– Sensi Simon: Youth of Today
– Mark Foggo: Mama Don’t Like It
– Adji: Sweet Guy
– Athena: Sakla Beni
– The Skatalites And Laurel Aitken: Adam And Eve
– Frog Legs: You And Me
– Ruder Than You: Paranoid
– Banda Bassotti: Nicaragua, Nicaraguita

Playlist 18.11.2004 (File Under Ska zu Besuch bei Rudeboy’s Delight mit DJ Bernie (Wüste Welle Tübingen):

– Roland Alphonso: Shuffle Duck
– Skaos: One Day
– Bluekilla: Misirlou
– General Rudie: So Much
– Intensified: Free Rubin
– Trovaci: Maljciki
– King Django: Shtiklakh
– Lo & The Magnetics: Party of One
– Skattle Grid: Alles bleibt im Fluß
– Athena: I’st
– Rude & Visser: When Feelings Run Too High
– Karamelo Santo: Mamina
– Sensa Yuma: On You
– Chris Murray aka Venice Shoreline Chris: All-Nite Dinah

Playlist 5.11.2004:

– Victor Rice: Context NYC
– Rotterdam Ska-Jazz Foundation: Pro Teba AKA Slaviska
– Dub Voyagers: Fernsehbaby
– Maroon Town: Prince of Peace
– Skattle Grid: Alles bleibt im Fluß
– The Stingers ATX: Let’s Be In Love
– The Skatoons: Kotzen
– Lee ‚Scratch‘ Perry And The White Belly Rats: Panic In Babylon
– Karamelo Santo: Los Cangrejos
– Skaos: One Day
– Intensified: Free Rubin
– Lo & The Magnetics: Party of One
– Rico Rodriguez: Runaway
– Soulfood International: T’N’T
– Durango 95: Don’t Give It Up

Playlist 15.10.2004:

– Ginsengbonbons: 3 Wetter Tough
– Markscheider Kunst: Krasivo Sleva
– Surfits: Pissed On
– Venus Hill: Live Now
– Laurel Aitken: Zion City
– Lionsclub: Faster Pussycat Kill, Kill
– Dr. Woggle & The Radio: Mount Zion
– Eläkeläiset: Humpparaakki
– Adji: Say You
– Karamelo Santo: Vivo en una isla
– The Selecter: Washed Up And Left For Dead
– Lax Alex Contrax: Komm mit mir
– Intensified: Miss Ida
– The Lost Banditoz: Sugar Dumplin
– Lord Tanamo: Musso
– Eläkeläiset: Humppasusi Ruotsissa

Playlist 1.10.2004:

– Proyecto Secreto: Sin Nombre
– Carlos Malcolm & His Jamaican Rhythms: Bonanza Ska
– The Busters: Jamaican Stomp
– Jimmy Cliff: Miss Jamaica
– Hope: Jamaica Dreams
– Judge Dread: Jamaica Jerk Off
– SKOP: Jamaica
– Ferdie Nelson & Ivan Yap: Ska Down Jamaica Way
– Desmond Dekker: Jamaica Ska
– Skalamanda: Sex On The Beach
– Arthur Kay & The Originals: Americans
– Stubborn All-Stars: Nutz die Chancen
– Dr. Ring-Ding & The Senior Allstars Meet Victor Rice: Burn Them Dub
– The Capones: Standing Up In Vain
– Los Autenticos Decadentes: Viviré Por Siempre

Playlist 17.9.2004:

– The Skoidats: The Ballad of Breckenridge
– Symarip: Phoenix City
– Persiana Jones: Un giorno nuovo
– Schwarz auf Weiß: Bonustrack (Supersprint)
– Swoons: The Riddle
– Skattle Grid: Alles bleibt im Fluß
– The Moon Invaders: Fool Again
– Elvis Jackson: No One Else
– Trojan Horns: I Like Bouncing
– Rude & Visser: When Feelings Run Too High
– Athena: I Like Mud On My Face
– Moskovskaya: Königin der Nacht
– SKOP: Little Boy
– The Selecter: On My Radio

Playlist 3.9.2004 (Interview mit Skalariak, aufgezeichnet von Bernie):

– Victor Rice: Commit
– Skalariak: El Tiempo Tuyo
– Elvis Jackson: Hawaiian Club
– The Special Guests: Tal Vez
– Natural Rhythm: Cellar Beat
– Tiefenrausch: Würstchenwagen
– Rude Rich And The High Notes: High School Dance
– Skaos: One Day
– Sensi Simon: Soul
– The Skatalites: Ska-Ra-Van (Take 3)
– General Rudie: ADD
– The Specials: Gangsters

Playlist 20.8.2004 (zu Gast: Aaron und Max mit altem rarem Vinyl):

– Panteón Rococó: La Palomita
– Elvis Jackson: You And I
– Ezz Reco: Blue Beat Dance
– Anneke Soetaert: Blue-Beat
– Millie: My Boy Lollipop
– The Shakespears: Summertime
– Mutabaruka: The People’s Court
– Sonny & The Stoneagers: Get Ready
– The Gaylords: Lady With The Red Dress On
– Maynell Wilson & The Westminster Five: Baby
– Clancy Eccles: Dollar Train
– Laurel Aitken: Baba Kill Me Goat
– Hot Rod All-Stars: Ten Commandments From The Devil
– Basil Gabbidon: Streets of Glory
– Coloured Raisins: One Way Love
– The Reggaes: Gloria-Allelujah
– Derrick Morgan: Housewive’s Choice

Playlist 6.8.2004:

– Skalariak: José República
– Lionsclub: You Only Live Twice
– The Moon Invaders: Houston Dub
– Athena: I’st
– Dr. Calypso: Brigadistes Internacionals
– Panteón Rococó: La Carencia
– Dub Voyagers: Beatland (Supernova Mix)
– Die Aeronauten: Du wärst so gern dabei
– Bad Manners: Memory Train
– Piracy: The Piracy Anthem
– The Allstonians: Aldo Moro
– Yum! Yum! Orange: Letter
– The Red Elvises: Cosmonaut Petrov
– Terrorgruppe: Sonntag morgen
– The Ska Flames: Christine Keiler

Playlist 30.7.2004 (zu Gast: The Juggins):

– Dr. Woggle & The Radio: Radio Tune
– The Ska Flames: Osaka Ska
– The Juggins: Boring Life
– Dr. Calypso: Toxic
– The Toasters: Don’t Let The Bastards Grind You Down
– Regatta 69: G-Man
– Madness: My Girl (live)
– The Moon Invaders: City of Fire
– Athena: Taklasi Güzel
– The Mighty Mighty Bosstones: Everybody’s Better
– The Big: Grandson
– The Juggins: Environment

Playlist 16.7.2004 (Telefoninterview mit Gökhan von Athena):

– Rude & Visser: Letter In The Mail
– Mad Caddies: All American Badass
– Komando Moriles: Batman Vuelve
– Eläkeläiset: Perjantaina Humpassa
– Voodoo Glow Skulls: The Drop In
– Nicotine: Howie Mobile
– Save Ferris: Come On Eileen
– The Moon Invaders: Besides
– No Sports: How Do You Do
– Prince Buster: Big Five
– Kapanga: Extraño
– Mr. Swing & The Bongo Clan: Nota de partida
– Athena: For Real

Playlist 2.7.2004 (zu Gast: Skattle Grid):

– Mark Foggo: Stand And Deliver
– Skattle Grid: It’s All The Same
– The Toasters: Dub 56
– King Prawns: Bitter Taste
– Dr. Ring-Ding: Trombone Sound
– beNUTS: Skaska City
– Skadaddyz: Rude Boy
– Laurel Aitken: Skinhead Train
– Bluekilla: The Beat Generation
– Skattle Grid: Used
– Mad Caddies: Silence
– Riddim Revolution: Mr. Slick Rick

Playlist 18.6.2004 (Telefoninterview mit Amedeo von Bluekilla):

– Madness: Night Boat To Cairo
– Bluekilla: Der Beste
– 4-Skins: Plastic Gangsters
– General Rudie: Road Trip
– St. Petersburg Ska-Jazz Review: Trip Back To Childhood
– The Capones: Better Watch Out
– The Authentics: Bad Bad Man
– beNUTS: Turn Off Your Radio
– Nicky Thomas: Love of The Common People
– Bluekilla: Madness
– Dr. Woggle & The Radio: Next Day
– Bluekilla: Misirlou

Playlist 4.6.2004:

– Athena: Yavass Yavass
– Elysium: Alkogolnaja
– Ska-P: Planeta Eskoria
– Skafield: Empty Bottle
– Eläkeläiset: Poltettu Humppa
– Pizzicato Five: Tokyo’s Coolest Sound
– Maki Nomiya: Luna Cruise
– Spitfire: In Bloom
– Podwórkowi Chuligani: Ska! Ska! Ska!
– Skattle Grid: It’s All The Same
– Persiana Jones: Un giorno nuovo
– Hammerhai: Borschtsch
– Skalariak: Naturarekin bat
– Red Front: The Robots

Playlist 30.5.2004 (lange File Under Ska-Nacht 1-4 Uhr)

– The Skaliners: 5662
– The Selecter: Three Minute Hero
– General Rudie: So Much
– Seeed: Rhythm No. 1
– Skanatra: New York, New York
– No Sports: King Kong
– Bluekilla: King of Kings
– Napoleon Solo: Always Friday
– Blaster Master: Johnny Depp
– The Hotknives: Don’t Go Away
– Toots & The Maytals: 54-46 That’s My Number
– Red Front: The Robots
– Eläkeläiset: Humppaukaasi
– Laurel Aitken: Boogie In My Bones
– Skavenjah: Hey Little Rich Girl
– Rude & Visser: When Feelings Run Too High
– Sophia Gardiner: Girlie Girlie
– Dr. Ring-Ding: Dance All Night
– The Paragons: The Tide Is High
– Frau Doktor: Alte Männer
– Judge Dread: Bring Back The Skins
– The Allstonians: The Allston Beat
– The Busters: Ruder Than Rude
– The Slackers: So This Is The Night
– The Pietasters: Something Better
– El Bosso & die Ping Pongs: Der Mann mit Bart und Brille
– Hepcat: Dance Wid‘ Me
– Reggae na estrada: Tribo de Iha
– Spicy Roots: 4 Day Trip
– Mr. Review: Remote Control
– The Robustos: I Heard It Through The Grapevine
– Mark Foggo: Down The Lane
– The Toasters: New York Fever
– Desmond Dekker: Sammy Dead
– Blowhard: Sexual DV8
– Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra: Skarada Dub
– Lionsclub: From Russia With Love
– Skalamnda: Sex On The Beach
– Bad Manners: Sally Brown
– The Butlers: Love & Marriage
– Doreen Shaffer: Sugar Sugar
– The Inciters: You’re The Love
– The Slackers: Manuel
– Skaos: Oh Sally!
– Rude Rich And The High Notes: Hey Señorita

Playlist 21.5.2004 (Telefoninterview mit Thorsten Neubert von Lax Alex Contrax):

– Spitfire: Auto
– The Capones: Intro
– The Capones: Ready To Rock
– Lax Alex Contrax: Gib’s auf
– El Bosso & die Ping Pongs: Aposkalypse
– Rude Rich And The High Notes: Ska Beat
– Bluekilla: Skatalonia
– The Hotknives: Skin Up Harry
– Skattle Grid: Moonwalker
– Sensi Simon: Trail of My Feet
– Lax Alex Contrax: Mach Dein Tor
– The Stingers ATX: Come Home
– Athena: Sende Yap
– General Rudie: Sunday Drive

Playlist 30.4.2004 (zu Gast: Martin von den Dub Voyagers):

– The Skaliners: 5662
– Dub Voyagers: So geht das nicht
– Rude Rich And The High Notes: The Punch
– Justin Hinds & The Dominoes: Botheration
– The Busters: Nice Again
– Symarip: These Boots Are Made For Walking
– Skattle Grid: It’s All The Same
– The Stingers ATX: In Disguise
– Sensi Simon: Soul Dub
– Dub Voyagers: Beatland
– The Capones: Straight Up Ahead
– Dr. Ring-Ding: Song For My Father

Playlist 30.4.2004 (Ska aus ganz Europa):

– Ska-P: Como Me Pongo (Spanien)
– Blaster Master: Litmanen (Norwegen)
– The Selecter: Algebra (England)
– Skip It: Skip It (Österreich)
– The Skalatones: Going Nutty (Schweden)
– Lax Alex Contrax: Party Express (Deutschland)
– Skaferlatine: Tarzan Game (Frankreich)
– Tremende: La Giostra (Italien)
– Rude Rich And The High Notes: Simplify (Niederlande)
– Napoleon Solo: Always Friday… (Dänemark)
– Kalles Kaviar: Make Wonder (Schweiz)
– Eläkeläiset: Poltettu Humppa (Finnland)
– Podwórkowi Chuligani: Moj kumpel Joe (Polen)
– The Chancers: Rub It Easy (Tschechien)
– Pridigarji: Ovinok in sklopka (Slovenien)
– Spitfire: Obivatel (Russland)
– Athena: Skalonga (Türkei)
– Wickeda: Skanarchy (Bulgarien)

Playlist 16.4.2004 (zu Gast: Sensi Simon):

– Victor Rice: The Whip
– Red Front: The Robots
– Sensi Simon at Studio Nine: No More Water
– Desmond Dekker: King of Ska
– Sensi Simon at Studio Nine: Youth of Today
– Rude Rich And The High Notes: On The Bank
– Dub Voyagers: So geht das nicht
– Loaded: Gunshot
– Sensi Simon at Studio Nine: Drumball
– Lax Alex Contrax: Komm mit mir
– The Stingers ATX: AM Rut
– Wickeda: Mari-Anna

Playlist 2.4.2004:

– Skarlatines: Guns of Navarone
– The Stingers ATX: Rock And Ska
– Madness: Our House
– Area 52: Skattoo
– The Robustos: Miles Away
– Wisecräcker: Paso
– The Skatalites: King Solomon
– The Busters: Trial And Error
– Los Piojos: Como Alí
– Loaded: Colt Seavers Meets The Leprechaun
– The Loafers: Skankenstein
– Eläkeläiset: Kids In America
– Los Placebos: Alien
– Blechreiz: Die Jungs sind wieder da
– The Frits: Auferstanden aus Ruinen
– The Juggins: Boring Life

Playlist 19.3.2004 (zu Gast: Area 52):

– Mark Foggo: Ace of Spades
– Mark Foggo: Speeding My Life Away
– Area 52: Skatoo
– The Selecter: Monkey’s Uncle
– Skunk Allstars: Parkinsons
– The Special Guests: School Girl
– Shiina Ringo: ?
– Alpha Boy School: No Excuse
– Area 52: Pizza Kills
– SKOP: Baby I Just Can’t Forget
– Rantanplan: Unbekanntes Pferd
– The Busters: Light Your Own Match

Playlist 7.3.2004 (lange File Under Ska-Nacht 1-4 Uhr)

– Sgt. Scagnetti: Sideshow
– The Special Guests: Inspecteur Clouseau
– No Sports: King Kong
– Madness: Embarrassment
– The Busters: Summertime
– Ska-P: Violenca Machista
– Skalariak: Radio Ghetto
– The Swoons: Großstadtrevier
– Mark Foggo’s Skasters: Car On A Train
– beNUTS: The Flintstones
– Lucky Hiob: Röschtiland
– The Skam: Slow & Easy
– The Selecter: Missing Words
– Not Bob Marley: No Respect
– General Rudie: So Much
– Surfits: Ride Da Tide
– Ska-P: El Auténtico
– Terrorgruppe: Katholikenska
– Skanatra: New York, New York
– The Impossibles: Widowmaker
– Dub Voyagers: Frau Barbara
– Pro Midget Mafia: Pizza Girl
– Bim Skala Bim: Three Legged Dub
– Das Skartell: Herr Rossi sucht das Glück
– Los Placebos: (We’re Going To) Ibiza
– Big Lick: 7 Grand
– La Vela Puerca: Contradecir
– Karamelo Santo: La Experiencia del Desierto
– Mr. Review: One Way Ticket
– SKOP: Little Boy
– The Butlers: Soul Rebel
– The Special Guests: Hello Again
– Lax Alex Contrax: Major Tom
– The Robustos: Bobbo Deniro
– El Bosso & die Ping-Pongs: Immer nur Ska
– Soulfood International: Experimenteller Kram
– The Specials: Ghost Town
– Trojan Horns: I Like Bouncing
– Dance Hall Crashers: Make Her Purr
– Dr. Woggle & The Radio: 10 9 8 7 6
– The Selecter: Mother Knows Best
– The Adjusters: Special Prosecutor
– The Special Guests: Inspecteur Clouseau
– The Specials: You’re Wondering Now

Playlist 5.3.2004 (zu Gast: Piracy):

– Piracy: Intro
– Piracy: The Piracy Anthem
– Lax Alex Contrax: Frau aus Silikon
– Piracy: Postcard
– Prince Buster: Al Capone
– The Selecter: Shock To The System
– Kemuri: PMA
– Creep: Ein Colt für alle Fälle
– Piracy: On Stage
– Lax Alex Contrax: Major Tom
– Bim Skala Bim: Three Legged Dub

Playlist 20.2.2004:

– Bad Manners: This Is Ska
– The Busters: Be Positive
– Nguru: The Way It Is
– Ska Wars: Fred
– Maroon Town: One World
– SKOP: Pussy Cat
– Piracy: On Stage
– The Selecter: Keeping The Trees Clean
– Skunk Allstars: Paying It With Pain
– The Peacocks: My Generation
– Los Placebos: I Want You
– El Bosso & die Ping Pongs: Ich sehe was
– Laurel Aitken: Don’t Turn Your Back
– The Selecter: Do It Right
– Spitfire: Three Chords
– Spicy Roots: Coconut
– The Skalatones: Skalatones Theme

Playlist 6.2.2004 (Telefoninterview mit The Busters):

– The Special Guests: If The Kids Are United
– The Busters: Right From The Heart
– Los Placebos: Jeden Tag ein bißchen Ska
– The Busters: The Other Day
– Partia: Mam Dość
– Ленинград (Leningrad): ?
– SKOP: Jungle
– Tremende: Sottofondo
– The Selecter: Algebra
– Blowhard: I’ll Polka Your Eyes Out
– Skunk Allstars: Turn Around
– Los Placebos: Rid of Stress
– Spitfire: Tanzen
– King Stitt: Fire Corner
– Judge Dread: One Eyed Lodger
– The Butlers: Inspector Gadget

Playlist 30.1.2004 (Telefoninterview mit SKOP):

– Spicy Roots: Intro
– Spicy Roots: Ska Fever
– SKOP: Little Boy
– Jimmy Cliff: Miss Jamaica
– SKOP: Kontaktbörse
– Planet Smashers: No Self Control
– Los Placebos: Respect Is Due
– Eläkeläiset: Friday I’m In Love
– The Busters: Revolution Rock
– Lionsclub: Baywatch (Japanese Version)
– Spitfire: Freak
– Los Placebos: (We’re Going To) Ibiza
– Ленинград (Leningrad): ?
– The Busters: Still Watching You
– Spitfire: Vesna
– Skarmaï: Au Vent De La Rue

Playlist 22.1.2004 (File Under Ska zu Besuch bei Rudeboy’s Delight mit DJ Bernie (Wüste Welle Tübingen):

– The Skatalites: Malcolm X
– Skanatra: I Get A Kick Out of You
– SKOP: Little Boy
– Piracy: Postcard
– The Tiny Hat Orchestra: Skaface
– King 7 & The Soulsonics: Rude Boy Invasion On Your Radio Station
– Dub Voyagers: Fernsehbaby
– Los Placebos: (We’re Going To) Ibiza
– General Rudie: So Much
– Tiefenrausch: Ska Vampir
– Yellow Umbrella: Big Promises
– Los Placebos: Jeden Tag ein bißchen Ska
– Pama International: Truly Madly Deeply
– Les Babacools: Murder
– Spitfire: American Psycho

Playlist 16.1.2004 (zu Gast: DJ Bernie (Rudeboy’s Delight, Wüste Welle Tübingen)):

– Los Calzones: No te calles / Yo quiero morirme acá
– Skuba: Drugs
– Justin Hinds & The Dominoes: Carry Go Bring Home
– Johnny Moore & Roland Alphonso: Non-Stop
– Bob Marley: One Cup of Coffee
– Skarmaï: Merchandising
– Podwórkowi Chuligani: Randka w ciemno
– Elysium: Alkogolnaja
– Ленинград (Leningrad): Mladi
– Spitfire: Tanzen
– Mark Foggo’s Skasters: Skadansk
– Rollings: Action
– Willow The Wisp: Elvis P.
– Geier Sturzflug: Der Moderne Mensch
– Laurel Aitken: Just A Little Bit of Your Loving

Playlist 2.1.2004 (zu Gast: Matschi):

– The Specials: Dawning of A New Era
– Spicy Roots: 4 Day Trip
– Frau Doktor: Alte Männer
– Dr. Ring-Ding: Push Wood
– The Hotknives: Holsten Boys
– The Slackers: Sooner Or Later
– Dandy Livingstone: Rudy, A Message To You
– Toots & The Maytals: 54-46 That’s My Number
– The Slackers: Matey Exterminator
– Rocker-T: One More
– Laurel Aitken with Court Jester’s Crew: Jamboree
– Intensified: Thing of The Past
– Mr. Review: The Girl Is Money
– Mark Foggo: Down The Lane
– The Toasters: I Wasn’t Going To Call You Anyway
– The Beat: Ranking Fullstop
– Bluekilla: One Minit Ska